Graduation Ceremony of „Training program Capacity-building of the Georgian Leadership Community“
2013 / 02 / 07
On  February 7, 2013 a graduation ceremony for the class of 2012-2013 and a welcoming reception for the next cohort of the program Capacity Building of the Georgian Leadership (CBGL) were held at GFSIS.  The ceremony’s keynote speakers included H.E. Diana Janse, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Sweden in Georgia, David Jalagania, Deputy Foreign Minister of Georgia and, Aluda Goglichidze, who was presented in a dual role, as a Deputy Minister of Education and Science of Georgia and CBGL program alumnus. The host of the event Dr. Rondeli, President, GFSIS, and H.E. Diana Janse handed out certificates to the successful graduates and welcomed the new group of project participants. Georgian government officials, representatives from international organizations, civil society and the media, as well as GFSIS alumni, attended the event.  The ceremony ended with an official reception.