On March 25-27, 2019 Georgian Foundation for Strategic and International Studies (Rondeli Foundation) organized a study visit in Tbilisi for 28 schoolchildren from seven villages (Kedlebi, Dzirkvadzeebi, Okruashvilebi, Kvemo Vashlovani, Daba Khulo, Peria and Agara) of Khulo and Khelvachauri Municipalities.
The schoolchildren visited the British Embassy in Tbilisi and the Parliament of Georgia and met Sopio Katsarava, Chairperson of Foreign Relations Committee at the Parliament of Georgia.
During the visit, the pupils attended the lecture on international study programs delivered by Dali Khomeriki and various cultural events in Tbilisi. They visited theater, cinema, TechnoPark, the Mtatsminda Pantheon of writers and public figures, National Museum of Georgia as well the sightseeings in Tbilisi.
The Project is implemented with the support of the UK Good Governance Fund, British Embassy Tbilisi.