Building a Common Response to Hybrid Threats – Enhancing Cooperation of EaP CSOs in Policy Solutions Building
The four Eastern Partnership countries (EaP) of Armenia, Georgia, Moldova and Ukraine are struggling with the impact of hybrid security threats. This project aims to develop a study of hybrid threats in the respective countries and to provide recommendations for the EU and the US policy makers when developing their foreign policy strategies.
It aims to inform European Union and American politicians and partners about hybrid security risks for the Eastern Partnership countries and to build a common response to these threats. The project includes a number of activities, such as conducting study visits and knowledge sharing visits, exploring similarities between the problems EaP countries face because of hybrid threats, and strengthening cooperation between organizations.
The project is being implemented in cooperation with the Rondeli Foundation, the Eurasia Partnership Foundation (Armenia), the WatchDog.MD Community (Moldova) and Core Ukraine, with the support of the European Union.